P. O. Box 253,
Old Baggage Road
Idiroko, Ogun State
(Establishment: 24th January, 1999).
Patron & Feast Day: Most Holy Trinity: Trinity Sunday
Parish Priest: Revd. Fr. Anthony Famoroti
Catechist: Mr. George Falana
Main church and out-stations
1. Ìdíìrókò - Holy Trinity
2. Àgó̩s̩às̩á - St. Anthony
3. Àhúntè̩dó/Mògbàrà - St. Mary
4. Akéré - St. Paul
5. Àlàárì - St. Theresa
6. Arárò̩mí-òǹfò - St. Anthony
7. Ìdábàtá - St. Michael
8. Ìfò̩nyíntè̩dó - St. Anthony
9. Ìjò̩fìn - St. Michael
10. Ìkè̩fìn - St. Andrew
11. Ìlás̩è̩ - St. Lawrence
12. Ìpókíá - St. Michael
13. Ìró̩pò - Catholic Church
14. Màdògà - St. Patrick
15. Maun òkè - St. Peter
16. O̩bánigbé - St. Mathew
17. Sékójí - St. John of the Cross
18. Túbe̩ - Christ the King
19. Vawhe-hudo - All Saints
Mass Schedule:
Sundays: 7.00 a.m.; 9.00 a.m. & 11.30a.m.
Weekday: 6.30 a.m. except Mon. 6.30pm
Exposition & Benediction: 6.00a.m.
Communion to the Sick : 1st Friday
Confession: Saturdays
Baptism: Last Saturday of the month
General Office Hours: Monday to Friday 9.00am - 1.00pm;
Sick Call Time: Anytime
P. O. Box 26,
Ado Odo, Ogun State
Patron & Feast Day: The Immaculate Conception 8th December
Parish Priest: Revd. Fr. Noel Ikhianosime
Religious: Eucharistic Heart of Jesus Sisters (EHJ)
Catechist: Mr. Jonah Oboyinu
Main church and out-stations
1. Adó-Odò - Immaculate Conception
2. Àbìò̩ - St. Anthony
3. Ajogbo-Asokere - St. Stephen
4. Ajogbo-Izebbe - St. Theresa
5. Akasun - St. Paul
6. Arigo - St. Augustine
7. Bandu - St. Patrick
8. Igbó O̩ló̩run - St. Francis
9. Ijigbo - St. Alphonsus
10. Ikoga Ile - St. Michael
11. Ilegbimo - St. Mark
Mass Schedule:
Sunday: 7.00 a.m
Monday - Friday 6.30 am everyday except
Friday 6.30pm.
Exposition & Adoration: 6.00am
Communion to the Sick: First Friday of the Month
Confession: Saturday - 4.00pm.
Office Hours: 9.00am - 1.30pm.
Sick Call: Any time.
General Office Hours: 9am - 1pm (Mon - Fri except Thur)
Health Institution: Msgr. Adewuyi Memorial Clinic
P. O. Box 95
Ilaro, Ogun State.
Established : 1955
Patron & Feast Day: St. Joseph, March 19th
Parish Priest: FR. INNOCENT DANIEL,CMF
Associate Priest:
Catechist: Mr. Felix Alabi Opeifa
Main church and Out Stations
1. Ìlaròó - St. Joseph
2. Balógun - St. Francis
3. Èbúté igbóorò̩ - St. Mary
4. Federal Polytechnic Ìlaròó - St. Albert the Great
5. Ìbès̩è - St. Anthony
6. Ìdò̩gò̩ - St. Mary
7. Ìgbéjí - St. Anthony
8. Ìpájà - St. James
9. Ìwòyè - St. Peter
10. Kús̩oró - Catholic Church
11. Ohúnbé̩ - St. Theresa
12. O̩jà ò̩dàn - Immaculate Conception
Institution within the Parish:
St. Albert the Great Catholic Chaplaincy
Federal Polytechnic, Ilaro.
Mass Schedule:
Sundays - St. Joseph Ilaro 10.30 a.m
Other out stations as scheduled (on rotation)
Weekdays: Ilaro every morning except on Thursday (evening).
Outstations on Rotation
Exposition and Adoration: Daily before Mass- 6.00am
Infant Baptism: First Friday at 5.00 p.m.
Communion to the Sick: First Friday after mass/As the need arises.
Confessions: Saturdays: 5.00pm and on demand
Sick Call Time: Anytime
General Office Hours: 8am 1pm & 5pm 6pm daily
Basic Christian Communities: Wednesdays by 5pm at
1. Igbo Ewe
2. Papanla/Surulere
3. Oke Ola
4. Orita
5. Leslie
6. GRA/College
7. Ona Ola
8. Musa/Ona Egbo
9. Polytechnic
Schools: St Joseph RCM School, (Govt Controlled)
Hospitals: Sacred Heart Hospital Annex.
Ilaro Road, Owode-Yewa
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Chogozie Nwigwe , SDV
Assistants: Rev. Fr. Augustine Ebhohimen, SDV
Main church and outstations:
1. Owódé-Yewa - St. Mark
2. Aró̩mo̩kálá - Christ the King
3. Atan - St. Paul
4. Erédò - St. John the Baptist
5. Ìgódonú - All Saints
6. Isalu - Catholic Church
7. Òkè ò̩ré̩ St. - Martin de Porres
P. O. Box 52,
Oke-Odan .Ogun State.
Priest: Revd. Fr. Joseph Ochigbo
Religious: Little Servants of the Poor (LSP)
Parish Catechist: Mr. Samuel Amande
Mass Schedule:
Sunday : Ajilete 6.30 am, St Mark Owode 9.00am; Outstation 11.00am
Weekdays: Mon-Sat 6.30am
Adoration: 6.00am
Main churhc and Out Stations
1. Ajílété - St. Michael
2. Agosu - Our Lady of Holy Rosary
3. Ayómáya - St. Luke
4. Fátè̩dó - St. Peter
5. Ìgbóòsò̩ - St. Theresa
6. Ìgùnnú - St. Joseph
7. Ìhúnbo̩ - St. Michael
8. Ìjáko̩ - St. Mary
9. Ìta e̩gbé̩ - St. Mathew
10. Òkè ò̩dàn - St. John the Baptist
11. Oníròó - St. John the Baptist
12. Ò̩wó̩ó̩ - St. Theresa
Clinic: St. Mary Clinic & Maternity, Ajilete
St. Paul Catholic Church, Atan-Ota
Eduntedo Area, Bede Road, Ajegunle
Ipokia LGA.
Patron & Feast Day: St. Sebastian, 20th January
Parish Priest: Rev. Fr. Peter Ogiator
Catechists: Catechist Paul Ajofoge, Catechsit Oke-Michael Justina
OUTSTATIONS
1. St. Mary, Ahuntedo/Mogbara
2. St. Theresa, Alari
3. St. Anthony, Ifonyintedo
4. St. Lawrence, Ilase
5. St. Patrick, Madoga
CATECHISTS
1. Catechist Opeisa John
2. Catechist Posu James
3. Catechist Idowu Anthony
MASS SCHEDULE
Sundays 6:30am, Weekdays 6:30am
Baptism: First Saturday of the month
Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament: 6am
Sick Call: Anytime occasion calls for it
Confession: Saturday 4pm.